Medivalent

Showing for

Allergy

Antihistamines for allergies, hay fever, and hives

Over-the-counter medicines in Canada

Reference only. For dosing, read the local product label or leaflet linked from each card — formulations and approved doses vary by country.

cetirizine

Purpose Antihistamine

14 OTC products in Canada

  • ALLERGY RELIEF
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLERGY RELIEF LIQUID GELS
    10 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • APO-CETIRIZINE
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • CETIRIZINE EXTRA STRENGTH
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • EXTRA STRENGTH ALLERGY RELIEF
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

and 9 more…

chlorpheniramine

9 OTC products in Canada

  • Package shot of ADVIL COLD AND SINUS NIGHTTIME
    ADVIL COLD AND SINUS NIGHTTIME
    2 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • BUCKLEY'S NIGHTTIME COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH
    2 mg/5 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • BUCKLEY'S NIGHTTIME COMPLETE EXTRA STRENGTH PLUS MUCUS RELIEF
    2 mg/5 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • CHILDREN'S TYLENOL COLD
    1 mg/5 ml · suspension
    label · Verified May 2026
  • COLD + SINUS PLUS
    2.0 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

and 4 more…

cyproheptadine

3 OTC products in Canada

  • EURO-CYPROHEPTADINE 2MG/5ML
    2 mg/5 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • JAMP-CYPROHEPTADINE
    4 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • MAR-CYPROHEPTADINE
    4 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

desloratadine

5 OTC products in Canada

  • AERIUS
    5 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • AERIUS KIDS
    0.5 mg/ML · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • AERIUS SINUS + ALLERGY
    2.5 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • DESLORATADINE
    5 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • DESLORATADINE ALLERGY CONTROL
    5 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

dimenhydrinate

20 OTC products in Canada

  • ANTI-NAUSEANT
    50 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ANTI-NAUSEANT LIQUID GELS
    50 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • CONFAB DIMENHYDRINATE 100 MG
    100 mg · suppository
    label · Verified May 2026
  • CONFAB DIMENHYDRINATE 50 MG
    50 mg · suppository
    label · Verified May 2026
  • GAVISCON NAUSEA
    50 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

and 15 more…

diphenhydramine

Active ingredients (in each 10 mL) Purposes Acetaminophen 325 mg Pain reliever/fever reducer Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg Antihistamine/cough suppressant Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg Nasal decongestant

65 OTC products in Canada

  • Package shot of ADVIL FLU
    ADVIL FLU
    25 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • Package shot of ADVIL NIGHTTIME
    ADVIL NIGHTTIME
    25 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLERGY FORMULA
    25 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLERGY FORMULA
    12.5 mg/5 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLERGY FORMULA CAPLETS
    25 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

and 60 more…

diphenylpyraline

1 OTC product in Canada

  • CREO-RECTAL ADULTES/ADULTS
    1.5 mg · suppository
    label · Verified May 2026

doxylamine

6 OTC products in Canada

  • BUCKLEY'S COMPLETE NIGHTTIME SOFTGELS
    6.25 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • NIGHTTIME COLD & FLU LIQUID CAPSULES
    6.25 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • NYQUIL COMPLETE
    12.5 mg/30 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • NYQUIL KIDS
    6.25 mg/15 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ROBITUSSIN HONEY COUGH & COLD NIGHTTIME
    12.5 mg/20 ml · syrup
    label · Verified May 2026

and 1 more…

fexofenadine

Purpose Antihistamine Nasal Decongestant

4 OTC products in Canada

  • ALLEGRA 12 HOUR
    60 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLEGRA 24 HOUR
    120 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLEGRA HIVES
    60 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLEGRA-D
    60 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

loratadine

Purpose Antihistamine

11 OTC products in Canada

  • 24 HOUR ALLERGY REMEDY
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLERGY REMEDY
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • ALLERTIN
    10 mg · capsule
    label · Verified May 2026
  • APO-LORATADINE
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
  • CLARITIN ALLERGY
    10 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

and 6 more…

promethazine

1 OTC product in Canada

  • HISTANTIL TAB 50MG
    50 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026

pyrilamine

1 OTC product in Canada

  • MIDOL COMPLETE
    15 mg · tablet
    label · Verified May 2026
Each card links to the local registry record. For dosing and warnings, consult the local product label or a pharmacist — formulations and approved doses may differ by country. See molecule details for country-neutral substance information.