Medivalent

Showing for

Allergy

Antihistamines for allergies, hay fever, and hives

Over-the-counter medicines in Spain

Reference only. For dosing, read the local product label or leaflet linked from each card — formulations and approved doses vary by country.

cetirizine

Purpose Antihistamine

5 OTC products in Spain

  • ALERCINA 10 mg COMPRIMIDOS
    10 mg cetirizina dihidrocloruro · tablet
    Laboratorios Cinfa S.A. · label · Verified May 2026
  • CETIRIZINA COMBIX 10 MG COMPRIMIDOS RECUBIERTOS CON PELICULA EFG
    10 mg · tablet
    Laboratorios Combix S.L.U. · label · Verified May 2026
  • REACTINE CETIRIZINA/PSEUDOEFEDRINA 5mg/120mg COMPRIMIDOS DE LIBERACION PROLONGADA
    120 mg; 5 mg · tablet
    Jntl Consumer Health (Spain) S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • RESPIDINA ANTIALERGICA 5 MG / 120 MG COMPRIMIDOS DE LIBERACION PROLONGADA
    cetirizina 5 mg y pseudoefedrina 120 mg por comp. · tablet
    Laboratorios Cinfa S.A. · label · Verified May 2026
  • VIRLIX PLUS COMPRIMIDOS DE LIBERACION PROLONGADA
    120,00 mg / 5,00 mg · tablet
    Lacer S.A. · label · Verified May 2026

chlorpheniramine

1 OTC product in Spain

  • RHINOSPRAY ANTIALERGICO 1,18 MG/ML + 5,05 MG/ML SOLUCION PARA PULVERIZACION NASAL
    0,118 g / 0,505 g · spray
    Opella Healthcare Spain S.L. · label · Verified May 2026

cyproheptadine

2 OTC products in Spain

  • COVITASA CAPSULAS
    1 mg / 3 mg · capsule
    Seid S.A. · label · Verified May 2026
  • PERIACTIN 4 MG COMPRIMIDOS
    4 mg · tablet
    Alfasigma Espana S.L. · label · Verified May 2026

desloratadine

1 OTC product in Spain

  • DESLORATADINA RATIOPHARM 5 MG COMPRIMIDOS RECUBIERTOS CON PELICULA EFG
    5 mg desloratadina · tablet
    Ratiopharm Gmbh · label · Verified May 2026

dimenhydrinate

16 OTC products in Spain

  • BIODRAMINA 100 mg SUPOSITORIOS
    100 mg · suppository
    Uriach Aquilea Otc, S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • BIODRAMINA 20 mg CHICLES MEDICAMENTOSOS
    20 mg dimenhidrinato · other
    Uriach Consumer Healthcare S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • BIODRAMINA 50 mg COMPRIMIDOS
    50 mg · tablet
    Uriach Consumer Healthcare S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • BIODRAMINA CAFEINA COMPRIMIDOS RECUBIERTOS
    50/15/50 mg/mg/mg · tablet
    Uriach Consumer Healthcare S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • BIODRAMINA INFANTIL 12,5 MG SOLUCION ORAL
    12.5 mg · syrup
    Uriach Consumer Healthcare S.L. · label · Verified May 2026

and 11 more…

diphenhydramine

Active ingredients (in each 10 mL) Purposes Acetaminophen 325 mg Pain reliever/fever reducer Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5 mg Antihistamine/cough suppressant Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg Nasal decongestant

3 OTC products in Spain

  • DIFENHIDRAMINA OMEGA PHARMA 50 MG COMPRIMIDOS
    50 mg · tablet
    Omega Pharma España, S.A. · label · Verified May 2026
  • NEOSAYOMOL 20 mg/ g CREMA
    2000 mg · topical
    Laboratorios Cinfa S.A. · label · Verified May 2026
  • SOÑODOR DIFENHIDRAMINA 50 mg COMPRIMIDOS
    50 mg difenhidramina clorhidrato · tablet
    Laboratorios Urgo S.L. · label · Verified May 2026

fexofenadine

Purpose Antihistamine Nasal Decongestant

2 OTC products in Spain

  • RINIWEL 120 MG COMPRIMIDOS RECUBIERTOS CON PELICULA EFG
    120 mg · tablet
    Aurovitas Spain, S.A.U. · label · Verified May 2026
  • TELFAST 120 mg COMPRIMIDOS RECUBIERTOS CON PELICULA
    120 mg fexofenadina hidrocloruro · tablet
    Opella Healthcare Spain S.L. · label · Verified May 2026

loratadine

Purpose Antihistamine

3 OTC products in Spain

  • CLARITYNE 10 mg COMPRIMIDOS
    10 mg loratadina · tablet
    Bayer Hispania S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • CLARITYNE PLUS 10mg/240mg COMPRIMIDOS DE LIBERACION PROLONGADA
    10mg/240mg · tablet
    Bayer Hispania S.L. · label · Verified May 2026
  • LORATADINA FARMALIDER 10 mg CAPSULAS BLANDAS
    10 mg / cápsulas · capsule
    Farmalider S.A. · label · Verified May 2026

promethazine

1 OTC product in Spain

  • FENERGAN CREMA
    2% · topical
    Teofarma S.R.L. · label · Verified May 2026
Each card links to the local registry record. For dosing and warnings, consult the local product label or a pharmacist — formulations and approved doses may differ by country. See molecule details for country-neutral substance information.